The Executive Interview Challenge: November edition
Get in front of the people who hire.
0days
0hours
0minutes
0seconds
A 3-evening live challenge

Stop applying
into the void.

Get in. I'm going to show you how my clients get interviews and offers at companies like G42, NEOM, Mashreq, e& and Gartner.

3 live evenings to build your executive outreach system, with your real messages reviewed live. Then you write to the people who hire.

I've spent 12+ years in HR and recruitment, and 72+ executives have landed interviews and offers with this method. I'll show you exactly what they did before they came to me.

Sign me up →Doors close November 17

Follow me on LinkedIn → where I share what I see in executive hiring.

Case study 01 · Sales Director
76
Days to a Sales Director offer at Gartner

Laila relied on applications and recruiters for 8 months. Nothing came back. After we fixed her positioning, 3 interviews followed, then an offer at Gartner.

Laila's message after her offer
A real message from a client. Results vary.

Your messages, reviewed live.

Send me the real thing and I pick yours.

Screenshots of messages you already sent to recruiters or hiring managers, with the replies or the silence after them. I show you what I would change, and why.

The hidden job market.

Who to write to before a role is posted.

Executive roles move before they reach a job board. Day 2 shows you who to write to first.

Why this works

Referred candidates get an interview 40% of the time. Apply cold and it is 3%.

Ashby, 38 million applications, 2021 to 2024. Global figures.

Over three evenings I show you how to be the referred one.

Who to write to first
What to say so they answer
How to follow up without being a pest
How to count what actually moves your search
// the honest part

I'm not a magician.

I will not promise you an interview or an offer. Nobody can. I have spent 12+ years in HR and recruitment, and I have helped 72+ executives land interviews and offers.

I show you what they do before they come to me. You apply it to your own search, with me in the room.

That is the whole challenge. Three evenings, and a plan you keep.

// here is exactly what you get

The offer.

01
Day 1 · Tuesday 17 November

Your executive positioning

Live on Zoom · 6:30 PM Dubai · 60 minutes · replay through Sunday

We are covering

  • Where your search is breaking down
  • The role you are really going after
  • The positioning that makes you the obvious choice
  • Your target-company roadmap
You leave with an executive positioning strategy and a target-company roadmap.
02
Day 2 · Wednesday 18 November

The hidden job market

Live on Zoom · 6:30 PM Dubai · 60 minutes · replay through Sunday

We are covering

  • How executive roles move before and beyond job boards
  • Who can put you in the right conversations before a role is posted
  • Why a referral changes the odds
  • How to find those people in your own network
You leave with a clear list of who to approach first.
03
Day 3 · Thursday 19 November

Your outreach engine

Live on Zoom · 6:30 PM Dubai · 60 minutes · replay through Sunday

We are covering

  • The first message that gets answered
  • Recruiter and hiring manager scripts
  • AI prompts that draft the first message in your voice
  • A follow-up workflow for when it goes quiet
You leave with outreach scripts and a follow-up workflow.
04
After the evenings · 30 days

Your implementation roadmap

Yours to keep

We are covering

  • What to send in week one
  • What to send when nobody replies
  • The weekly count that tells you if it is working
  • Replays through Sunday 22 November
You leave with a plan for the next 30 days.
Bring your real messages

Join live and get your messages reviewed.

After you register, email me 3 or 4 screenshots of messages you have already sent to recruiters or hiring managers, with any replies or the silence after them. I pick examples during the live sessions and show you what I would change, and why. Send them before Day 1 to be considered.

// included free

Stacked bonuses.

Bonus 01

The Hidden Job Market Playbook

The playbook I use with clients to get in front of the people who hire.

$97 → Free
Bonus 02

Outreach scripts

Recruiter and hiring manager messages. Swap the brackets and send.

$97 → Free
Bonus 03

The AI prompts workbook

The prompts that draft your first message and your follow-ups so they sound like you.

$67 → Free
Bonus 04

Real client message examples

Real messages and replies from past clients, shown whole.

$47 → Free
Bonus 05

Your 30-day roadmap

What to do each week after the live sessions end.

$97 → Free
Bonuses total value  $405
Case study 02 · IT Project Manager
37
Days to an IT Project Manager offer

Vinoth searched for 6+ months with no interviews and no UAE experience. 37 days after we started, he announced his offer to the group.

Vinoth announces his offer
A real announcement from a client. Results vary.
// let's get clear

What this is. What it is not.

What it is

  • Three live working sessions on your own search
  • Your real messages, reviewed live
  • Scripts and prompts you can use the same night
  • A plan for the 30 days after

What it is not

  • A promise of an interview or an offer
  • A CV rewrite
  • A list of vacancies
  • Videos you watch alone and forget
// here is the math

Add it all up.

The core offer
Day 1 live session. Your executive positioning (60 min)$147
Day 2 live session. The hidden job market (60 min)$147
Day 3 live session. Your outreach engine (60 min)$147
Live review of your real messages$150
The bonuses
The Hidden Job Market Playbook$97
Recruiter and hiring manager outreach scripts$97
The AI prompts workbook$67
Real client message examples$47
Your 30-day implementation roadmap$97
Total value$996
The Executive Interview Challenge · November
Your price today
$97
That is 90% off the total value.
SIGN ME UP →

One payment. Doors close Tuesday 17 November at 6:30 PM Dubai, when Day 1 starts.

For reference. One hour with me 1:1 is $150. My LinkedIn masterclass is $147.

30-day
money-back

30-day money-back guarantee.

Attend all 3 days and implement the system for 30 days. If you receive no response, introduction or interview, I will refund your $97.

Case study 03 · MarTech Manager
4
Interviews a week at his high point

Akshay went from silence to a full interview calendar.

It is amazing how quickly things started working in my favor.
Akshay's testimonial
A real note from a client. Results vary.
// more receipts

Real messages from real clients.

Names hidden. Hover to pause. Results vary.

Business Development Manager in 4 weeksBusiness Development Manager in 4 weeks
Signed on FridaySigned on Friday
Outreach is workingOutreach is working
Head of Sales offer acceptedHead of Sales offer accepted
Offer being drawn upOffer being drawn up
2 recruiter calls from one post2 recruiter calls from one post
Starting immediatelyStarting immediately
Interview invitations after outreachInterview invitations after outreach
HRs reaching outHRs reaching out
5 processes moving at once5 processes moving at once
Internal referrals securedInternal referrals secured
The tips are workingThe tips are working
Day one at the companyDay one at the company
First day at workFirst day at work
// let's level set

Three evenings will not get you hired.

Three evenings give you the system. The replies come from the weeks after, when you send the messages. Some people hear back in days, others need a month. The ones who stop after five messages say it does not work.

I cannot guarantee you an interview or an offer. I can show you what works for my clients and review your messages. The reps are yours.

// what is waiting for you inside

3 evenings to build it. 30 days to use it.

Day 01Your executive positioningLive · Tue 17 Nov
Day 02The hidden job marketLive · Wed 18 Nov
Day 03Your outreach engineLive · Thu 19 Nov
30 daysSend it, then count it.Your roadmap
What you walk away with
01

A positioning in one sentence

You can say who you are and what you want, so the right people remember you.

02

A target-company list

The companies you go after, and why, instead of whatever is posted this week.

03

The people to write to first

How to find them inside each company, and which of them to approach early.

04

Messages that get answered

Scripts and prompts, with yours reviewed live.

05

A follow-up rhythm

Silence is rarely a no. You know when to write again and what to say.

06

A count that matters

People written to and replies received, in place of applications sent.

Silvia Vladimirova
Silvia
// the person teaching you this

Hi, I'm Silvia.

I have spent 12+ years in HR and recruitment. I help senior managers, directors and VPs get in front of the people who hire them in the UAE and KSA.

72+ executives have landed interviews and offers with this method, at companies like G42, NEOM, Mashreq, e& and Backbase. 37,000+ professionals follow my insights on executive hiring.

I am a recruiter who got tired of watching good people apply into the void.

Follow me on LinkedIn, where I share what I see in executive hiring.

12+years in HR and recruitment
72+executives helped
37K+professionals follow my insights
76days, Laila to her offer
G42NEOMMashreqe&Backbase

Clients have landed interviews and roles at these companies.

// read this before you join

Is this for you?

This is for you if

  • You have applied to dozens of roles and heard little back
  • You are a senior manager, director or VP aiming at the UAE or KSA
  • You will write to real people this month
  • You want your messages reviewed by someone who has seen hundreds

This is not for you if

  • You want a job without writing to anyone
  • You expect your CV alone to do the work
  • You want a list of vacancies
  • You will skip the live sessions and the replays
// questions

Questions.

Is this live?

Yes. Three evenings on Zoom, 6:30 PM Dubai and 5:30 PM Riyadh, 60 minutes each. Replays are available through Sunday 22 November.

What if I cannot attend live?

Watch the replays through Sunday. You miss the live message reviews, so send me your screenshots early and I will try to cover them.

What do I need to bring?

Your CV, your LinkedIn profile open, and 3 or 4 screenshots of messages you have already sent to recruiters or hiring managers.

Does it work for KSA?

Yes. The sessions run at a time that works in Riyadh, and the method applies to both markets.

Can I get a refund?

Yes. Attend all 3 days and implement the system for 30 days. If you receive no response, introduction or interview, write to me and I refund your $97.

Is there coaching after the challenge?

The challenge is a group program. If you want 1:1 help afterwards, you can book a short call with me.

// last call

You can keep applying. Or you can write to the people who hire.

A month from now you can have the same silence. Or you can have replies in your inbox from people you wrote to. That is the choice.

P.S. Doors close Tuesday 17 November at 6:30 PM Dubai, when Day 1 starts. Send me your message screenshots before then and I may pick yours for the live review.

Silvia

© 2026 Jobcatchr. Terms · Privacy